Monday, November 18, 2019

Schedule

Sunday

  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: SERVICE Y'AWAKA; Kabagambe
  • 9:00 am - 1:00 pm: SUNDAY GUIDE; Lubowa Kyemba
  • 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm: OMUYIMBI WO; Bonitah Praise
  • 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm: AGALYANGA; Mzee Mudofu
  • 9:00 pm - 11:59 pm: SUNDAY PANEL; Ibrahim Shamiru

Monday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: BUSASAANA; Bonita Praise
  • 6:00 am - 10:00 am: BUKYEIRE; Mulwanyi David, Mzee Mudofu, and Tiff Hassan
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: ENSI N’EBYAYO; Nantenza Resty
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: WEKALANGULE; Esther Mirembe
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: SISIMUKA TUKOLE; Mike Dee
  • 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm: EVENING DRIVE "LYANDA KU LYANDA"; Lubowa Kyemba & Detacha
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: OKOZEWOKI?; Kabagambe
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: WONYUKIDDE (NEWS ROUNDUP); Mbajjwe Rogers
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: EKITANGAAZA; Ibrahim Shamiru

Tuesday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: BUSASAANA; Bonita Praise
  • 6:00 am - 10:00 am: BUKYEIRE; Mulwanyi David, Mzee Mudofu, and Tiff Hassan
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: ENSI N’EBYAYO; Nantenza Resty
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: WEKALANGULE; Esther Mirembe
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: SISIMUKA TUKOLE; Mike Dee
  • 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm: EVENING DRIVE "LYANDA KU LYANDA"; Lubowa Kyemba & Detacha
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: OKOZEWOKI?; Kabagambe
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: WONYUKIDDE (NEWS ROUNDUP); Mbajjwe Rogers
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: EKITANGAAZA; Ibrahim Shamiru

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: BUSASAANA; Bonita Praise
  • 6:00 am - 10:00 am: BUKYEIRE; Mulwanyi David, Mzee Mudofu, and Tiff Hassan
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: ENSI N’EBYAYO; Nantenza Resty
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: WEKALANGULE; Esther Mirembe
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: SISIMUKA TUKOLE; Mike Dee
  • 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm: EVENING DRIVE "LYANDA KU LYANDA"; Lubowa Kyemba & Detacha
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: OKOZEWOKI?; Kabagambe
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: WONYUKIDDE (NEWS ROUNDUP); Mbajjwe Rogers
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: EKITANGAAZA; Ibrahim Shamiru

Thursday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: BUSASAANA; Bonita Praise
  • 6:00 am - 10:00 am: BUKYEIRE; Mulwanyi David, Mzee Mudofu, and Tiff Hassan
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: ENSI N’EBYAYO; Nantenza Resty
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: WEKALANGULE; Esther Mirembe
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: SISIMUKA TUKOLE; Mike Dee
  • 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm: EVENING DRIVE "LYANDA KU LYANDA"; Lubowa Kyemba & Detacha
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: OKOZEWOKI?; Kabagambe
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: WONYUKIDDE (NEWS ROUNDUP); Mbajjwe Rogers
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: EKITANGAAZA; Ibrahim Shamiru

Friday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: BUSASAANA; Bonita Praise
  • 6:00 am - 10:00 am: BUKYEIRE; Mulwanyi David, Mzee Mudofu, and Tiff Hassan
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: ENSI N’EBYAYO; Nantenza Resty
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: WEKALANGULE; Esther Mirembe
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: SISIMUKA TUKOLE; Mike Dee
  • 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm: EVENING DRIVE "LYANDA KU LYANDA"; Lubowa Kyemba & Detacha
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: OKOZEWOKI?; Kabagambe
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: WONYUKIDDE (NEWS ROUNDUP); Mbajjwe Rogers
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: EKITANGAAZA; Ibrahim Shamiru

Saturday

  • 6:00 am - 10:00 am: EBIDHUUBO; Mulwanyi David
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: ENDHABIRWAMU; Ibrahim Shamiru
  • 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm: NBS COUNTDOWN; Esther Mirembe
  • 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm: NBS SPORTS; Jjuko Sulaiman, Yusuf Dabada, and Wasi Saddam
  • 8:00 pm - 11:59 pm: SATURDAY NITE MIX; Tiff Hassan
JKreativ WordPress themeJKreativ WordPress themeJKreativ WordPress theme
ADVERTISEMENT

On Air NOW

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.